We are fully committed to complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (‘the Ordinance’). In doing so, we instruct our staff to comply with strict internal standards of security and confidentiality.
 
We may collect certain information about you when you use this website. Such information may include data that allows us to ascertain your identity ("Personal Data"). Personal Data collected from you may be used by Invesco Asset Management Asia Limited (景順投資管理亞洲有限公司), Invesco Hong Kong Limited (景順投資管理有限公司), or any company within the Invesco group of companies, for client servicing purposes in connection with your existing and proposed investments in our investment funds managed or administered by the Invesco group which may include following up on your enquiries, market analysis and the formulation of business strategies and other similar administrative or business purposes. However, we may not do so unless we have received your consent. We consider that we have received your consent when you accept the pop up consent clause which states: “I agree to the use of my personal data by Invesco Hong Kong Limited or Invesco Asset Management Asia Limited for client servicing purposes in connection with my existing and proposed investments in investment funds managed or administered by the Invesco group which may include following up on my enquiries, market analysis and the formulation of business strategies and other similar administrative or business purposes.”  We may also use the Personal Data collected from you through this website for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to such specific purposes.
 
Invesco will cease to use Personal Data for client servicing purposes if you request us to do so and accordingly your Personal Data will be erased or destroyed. Please direct your request to the Data Protection Officer whose details are listed below.
 
You are entitled under the Ordinance to be informed by Invesco whether it holds Personal Data about you and to request access to and/or correction of any such Personal Data. Any such requests may be made to:
 
Data Protection Officer
c/o Head of Compliance, Greater China
Invesco Hong Kong Limited
41/F, Champion Tower
Three Garden Road, Central
Hong Kong